GA
Atlanta
Welcome to Atlanta, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$640,624
Average Sales Price
$395,239
Median Sales Price
11,440
Total Listings
933,199
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,082 SqFt1/58 58Active
$254,900
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,393 Sqft Lot1/15 15Price Dropped by $10K
$430,000
- 0.29 Acres Lot1/29 29New
$400,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$900,000
$1,050,000
14.3%5816 Chamblee Dunwoody RD, Atlanta, GA 30338
4 Beds4.5 Baths5,378 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.39 2
Bedrooms 2.89 3
Year Built 1982 1989
Lot Size 164,602 Sqft 7,270 Sqft
Taxes $7,652 $4,171
Population
933.2K
933.2K in 2020
Density
2.6K
per square mile
Households
399.2K
27% with children